The protection of your personal data is particularly important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection declaration we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

privacy policy

1. Name and address of the person responsible for processing

Thermenoase – Maria und Andreas Perl
Hauptstraße 6
A-8283 Bad Blumau
perl@thermenoase.at

2. Collection of personal data

With a simple website visit, we only store access data in the context of so-called server log files. This is data that your browser makes available and that is not personally identifiable, namely:

Browser type/version
Operating system used
Referrer URL (the previously visited page)
Host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
Time and date of server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons for us. A combination of this data with other data sources is not carried out, the data is also deleted after a statistical evaluation. For this purpose, user access to our websites is stored in the server log files, including the IP address. These log files are processed monthly for statistical purposes using analysis software and then deleted. It is not possible for us to draw conclusions about a specific person when using the data.

Some functions of our website ask the visitor to provide personal data such as name, e-mail. Names and information can be given here voluntarily.

Your data is processed by us on servers located in Austria and thus within the framework of the data protection level of the EU. However, we refer to any existing exceptions according to point. 6 of this declaration (“Google Analytics”) if third-party tools are used that have their server location abroad.

 

3. Data Collection

If you give us your consent to data collection, we will collect and process the following personal data in addition to the data mentioned above:

a) Data collection in the course of the contact request
name, email

b) Data collection in the course of registering for the newsletter
name, email

If you fill out our online contact form, we use this information to contact you regarding your interest. This data is stored and used exclusively for registration or contact and the associated technical administration. Your data will be deleted after your request has been finally processed, provided that you wish this and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory retention requirements.

If you have approved the use of personal data for special purposes that are subject to the reservation of consent, you can revoke this approval at any time. The data will then be deleted from us. Data that you have entered in the course of the online contact request will not be passed on to third parties. You have the right to restrict consent to the use of your data. Then only a deletion within the scope of the restriction takes place.

3.1 Intended Use

We use your personal data for the following purposes: To provide the services you require, in particular to receive and process your request or registration.

4. Order data processing

Based on a separate agreement on the processing of personal data on behalf of our web space provider Koerbler GmbH, Hofweg 1, 8430 Wagna (as described in point 2), your data will be processed as part of commissioned data processing in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR in accordance with the relevant legal requirements collected, processed and used on our behalf. Data about every access to our website is stored exclusively on servers in Austria. However, this does not involve the transmission of your personal data to third parties in the sense of data protection law. We, the Thermenoase – Mario and Andreas Perl, remain responsible to you under data protection law.

5. Rights of data subjects

a) Revocation
You are entitled to revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data at any time. You are also entitled at any time to revoke your consent to the collection and storage of further voluntary data by us. Please note that to protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before you can take any action. If you object to the use of your data for the future and/or wish to revoke your consent, please contact the following address, if possible enclosing a copy of your ID card: perl@thermenoase.at. If you revoke the storage, processing and use of your personal data, we will immediately delete or block all of your stored data.

b) Blocking, deletion and correction of your personal data
You have the right to have personal data stored by us restricted, objected to, blocked or deleted and/or corrected. You also have the right to data transfer.

c) Right to information
You can request confirmation from us as to whether and to what extent we are processing your data.

d) Right to complain
If you are of the opinion that we are violating Austrian or European data protection law when processing your data, we ask you to contact us so that we can clarify any questions. Of course, you also have the right to complain to the Austrian data protection authority, and from May 25, 2018 also to a supervisory authority within the EU.

6. Privacy Policy for Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user’s device while he is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior of the page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

7. Duration of Data Storage

Personal data is stored for the duration of the statutory retention period. After the deadline, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted, provided they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate a contract.

8. Policy Update

The Thermenoase – Maria and Andreas Perl reserves the right to change these regulations at any time according to business needs.

9. You can reach us using the following contact details

Thermenoase – Maria und Andreas Perl
Hauptstraße 6
A-8283 Bad Blumau

Information

Hauptstraße 6
 A-8283 Bad Blumau

Reservierungshotline

+43 3383 2660
perl@thermenoase.at

Newsletter abonnieren und kein Angebot verpassen:

Copyright © 2021. Design und Umsetzung: Körbler GmbH / CRM und Newsletter-Software: 1Tool.com